Sellincourt Primary School

Select Language
Life at Sellincourt Primary School Life at Sellincourt Primary School Life at Sellincourt Primary School
Aim High Achieve your Full Potential

Staff

Miss Hayley Clayton

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mr Richard Milsom

Deputy Head

Mr Atkins 

Head of The Willow Centre

(Hearing Impaired Unit)

  

   

 

 

 

Ms Felicity Chame

SENCo

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Teaching Staff - Click Here to View

Miss Makhecha

Class Teacher

Kestrals 6I 

Year 5/6 Phase Leader

Miss Simmons

Class Teacher 

Ravens 6I

 

Miss Elvin

Class Teacher  

Eagles 5H

Miss Hay

Class Teacher

Falcons 5A

Miss Williamson

Class Teacher

Peacocks 4G

Year 3/4 Phase Leader

Miss Whitter

Class Teacher

Parrots 4C

 

Miss Zucker

Class Teacher

Owls 3D

Ms Burns

Class Teacher 

Robins 3B

 

Miss Ferreira

Class Teacher

Swallows 2E

 

Mrs Saj-Clements

Class Teacher

Sparrows - 2S

Year 1/2 Phase Leader

 

Ms Novac

Class Teacher

Penguins 1F 

Mrs Shafiq

Ms Barnett

Class Teachers

Puffins 1G

Mrs King/Mrs Sydney-Ford

Class Teacher

Woodpeckers R1

Mrs Read

Class Teacher

Caterpillars (Nursery)

Early Years Phase Leader

 

Mr. Mackenney

Art Teacher

Ms Turner

Raising Attainment

Teacher

Mrs Smith

Raising Attainment

Teacher

 

Mrs Troy

Raising Attainment

Teacher

Mrs Sydney-Ford

Raising Attainment

Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Admin Staff - Click Here to View

 

 

 

Miss Jane Potter

Office Manager

 

Mr Kyle Cloonan

Premises Officer

Mrs Jan Edmonds

Admin Officer

Mr Malcolm Havell

ICT Technician

Mrs Rahat Nazam-Ud-Din
Admin Assistant

Mrs Deborah Reeves

Bursar

Mrs Dani Jorda

Admin Assistant

 

 

Support Staff - Click Here to View

Miss Bush

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms Deane

Senior TA

Breakfast Club / After School Care Manager

Ms Chigbolu

Nursery Nurse

 

Ms Ahmed

Teaching Assistant

Ms Elghazoini

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Calderwood

Nursery Nurse

 

Mrs Rutledge

Teaching Assistant

Miss Merchant

Teaching Assistant

Ms Elliott

Speech & Language LSA/ASC Senior Playworker

Mrs Godfrey

TeachingAssistant

Ms Haroon

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ahmed

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Asghar

Midday Meal Supervisor

Miss Lester

Nursery Nurse

 

Ms Ajdinovska

SEN LSA

Mrs Ojewale

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nagori

Teaching Assistant

Mr. Payne

Sports TA

Mr. Walrond

Sports TA

 Ms Lyndo

Nursery Nurse

Ms Jupp

SEN LSA

Mrs Johnson

Nursery Nurse

 Ms Gill

Teaching Assistant

Ms Kapsourou

TeachingAssistant

 

Ms Edwards

Learning Support Assistant/Breakfast Club Playworker

Ms Mullings

Breakfast Club

Playworker

Miss Dungworth

MMS/After School Care Playworker 

 

 

 

Ms Hall

Senior Midday Meal Supervisor/Learning Support Assistant