Sellincourt Primary School

Select Language
Life at Sellincourt Primary School Life at Sellincourt Primary School Life at Sellincourt Primary School Life at Sellincourt Primary School Life at Sellincourt Primary School
Aim High Achieve your Full Potential

Staff

Miss Hayley Clayton

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mr Richard Milsom

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Deputy Head

 

  

   

 

 

 

Ms Regan Ferreira

SENCo

 

 

Teaching Staff - Click Here to View

Miss Woodcock

Teacher

Caterpillars

Early Years Phase Leader

 

Mrs King

Teacher

Stripy Butterflies (RK)

Mrs Troy/Mrs Barnett

Teachers

Spotty Butterflies (RBT)

Miss Lennard

Teacher

Lebanon (1L)

Miss Rocha

Teacher

Romania (1R)

Miss Chu

Teacher

Cambodia (2C)

Miss Jones

Teacher/Year 1/2 Phase Leader

Jamaica (2J)

Miss Tigg

Teacher/Year 3/4 Phase Leader

Thailand (3T)

Miss Waugh

Teacher

Wales (3W)

Mrs Clements

Teacher

Cameroon (4C)

 

Miss Moore

Teacher

Mexico (4M)

Mrs Novac

Teacher

Netherlands (5N)

Mrs Temple/Mrs Kara

Teachers

Turkey (5TK)

Miss McDermott

Teacher/Year 5/6 Phase Leader

Madagascar (6M)

Miss Elvin

Teacher

Ecuador (6E)

Mrs Barnett

Music Teacher

 Mr MacKenney

Art Teacher

 

Mrs Coombes

Swimming Teacher

 

 Mr Walrond

Sports Coach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Admin Staff - Click Here to View

 

 

 

Miss Jane Potter

Office Manager

 

Mr Kyle Cloonan

Premises Officer

Mrs Jan Edmonds

Admin Officer

 Mrs Dani Jorda

Admin Assistant

Mrs Rahat Nazam-Ud-Din
Admin Assistant

Mrs Deborah Reeves

Bursar

Miss Elisha David

Cleaner

 Mrs Kumrije Quorri

Cleaner

Mrs Balachandran

Cleaner

 

Support Staff - Click Here to View

Miss Bush

Teaching Assistant/SMMS

 

 

Ms Deane

Senior TA

Breakfast Club / After School Care Manager

Miss Edwards

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Ms J Rutledge

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Calderwood

Nursery Nurse

 

Mrs D Rutledge

Teaching Assistant

Miss Soper

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms Elliott

Speech & Language LSA/ASC Senior Playworker

Mrs Godfrey

Library Assistant

Ms Haroon

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ahmed

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Asghar

Midday Meal Supervisor

Miss Lester

Nursery Nurse

 

 Mrs Garside

Midday Meal Supervisor/Cleaner

Mrs Ojewale

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mustafa

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Davies

Learning Support Assistant

Ms Wilczak

Midday Meal Supervisor/

LSA

 Ms Lyndo

Nursery Nurse

Ms Jupp

SEN LSA

Mrs Johnson

Nursery Nurse

 Ms Gill

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Beadle

Midday Meal Supervisor/Cleaner

Ms Edwards

Learning Support Assistant/Breakfast Club Playworker

Ms Mullings

Breakfast Club

Playworker

Miss Dungworth

MMS/After School Care Playworker 

 Miss Asibuo

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs David

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jorda

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Williams

Learning Support Assistant

 

 Mrs Palliyana

Midday Meal Supervisor

 

Miss Jacheva

Learning Support Assistant